Is EGG BEATERS Southwestern Style Real Egg Product, No Cholesterol, No Fat, Real Eggs, 15 oz., 15 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites, Whole Eggs, Water, Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, Less Than 1%: Natural Flavors, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Maltodextrin, Horseradish, Artificial Color (Including Beta Carotene), Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Sulfate, Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamins D3

Check EGG BEATERS Southwestern Style Real Egg Product, No Cholesterol, No Fat, Real Eggs, 15 oz., 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

EGG BEATERS Southwestern Style Real Egg Product, No Cholesterol, No Fat, Real Eggs, 15 oz., 15 OZ is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryPepperyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastMeal Prep