Is Egg Hunt Wagon Basket Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- gelatin
- milk
- yellow 5 white chocolate
- calcium stearate
- carnauba wax dextrose
- natural flavors
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring Sugar, Contains Less Than 0, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Potassium Sorbate (A), Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 White Chocolate, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors Sugar, Less Than 2%: Citric Acid, Colors, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check Egg Hunt Wagon Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Hunt Wagon Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Egg Hunt Wagon Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


