Is EGG NOODLES, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ONIONS, CARROTS & CELERY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pasteurized cream
- 2% of butter
- contains less than 2% of butter
- natural flavorings
- riboflavin
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WATER, SEMOLINA [WHEAT], EGGS, ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SALT), ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, TURMERIC [COLOR] AND CARROT POWDER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check EGG NOODLES, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ONIONS, CARROTS & CELERY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG NOODLES, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ONIONS, CARROTS & CELERY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Liquid


