Is EGG NOODLES, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ONIONS, CARROTS & CELERY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WATER, SEMOLINA [WHEAT], EGGS, ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SALT), ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, TURMERIC [COLOR] AND CARROT POWDER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check EGG NOODLES, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ONIONS, CARROTS & CELERY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG NOODLES, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ONIONS, CARROTS & CELERY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Liquid


