Is Eggies Reeses Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oil corn syrup solids dextrose corn syrup colour confectioners glaze corn starch salt modified corn starch lecithin carnauba wax artificial flavour milk
hydrogenated soybean oil corn syrup solids dextrose corn syrup colour confectioners glaze corn starch salt modified corn starch lecithin carnauba wax artificial flavour milk
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar partially defatted peanuts hydrogenated palm kernel oil palm kernel oil and hydrogenated soybean oil corn syrup solids dextrose corn syrup colour confectioner’s glaze corn starch salt modified corn starch lecithin carnauba wax artificial flavour milk
Check Eggies Reeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggies Reeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
Reeses Candy Bar Take 5 Snack Size - 11.25 Oz
CHIPS AHOY! COOKIES CHEWY WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUPSMADE W REESES PB CUPS1X14.25 OZ
Reeses - Fast Break super king
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


