Is Eggland's Best Farm Fresh Cage Free Extra Large White Grade AA Eggs, 12 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs

Check Eggland's Best Farm Fresh Cage Free Extra Large White Grade AA Eggs, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eggland's Best Farm Fresh Cage Free Extra Large White Grade AA Eggs, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Eggland's Best Farm Fresh Cage Free Extra Large White Grade AA Eggs, 12 Count | Spoonful