Is Eggland's Best Frozen Cage Free Three Cheese Egg Bites - 8.4oz/4ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- butter
- cream
- cultured milk
- cottage cheese
- cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Egg, Cottage Cheese (Skim Milk, Milk, Less Than 2% Cream, Salt, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Dextrose, Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavorings, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride, Cultures, Enzymes), Pasteurized Process Cheddar And Monterey Jack Cheeses (Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Natamycin (Preservative), Vegetable Color (Annatto And Paprika Extract)), Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Cornstarch, Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum.
Check Eggland's Best Frozen Cage Free Three Cheese Egg Bites - 8.4oz/4ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggland's Best Frozen Cage Free Three Cheese Egg Bites - 8.4oz/4ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Eggland's Best Omelets Three Cheese
Egg-Land's Best Omelet Ham and Cheese
Eggland's Best Three Cheese Cage Free Omelet
Where to buy
Eggland's Best Frozen Cage Free Three Cheese Egg Bites - 8.4oz/4ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


