Is Egglife Garden Salsa Egg White Wraps Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, EGG WHITES, PAPRIKA, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED CARROT, SEA SALT, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPER, PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED PEPPER, CELERY SEED, BLACK PEPPER, NISIN (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE). CONTAINS: EGG.
Check Egglife Garden Salsa Egg White Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egglife Garden Salsa Egg White Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


