Is Egglife Sweet Cinnamon Egg White Wraps Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet cinnamon-flavored thin wraps offer a soft, pliable texture that folds easily for breakfast burritos, roll-ups, French toast-style dishes, or snacks. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced cinnamon sweetness and versatility, praising convenience while reporting occasional tearing, small sizes, and higher price as frequent criticisms in online grocery reviews across platforms.

Description
Sweet cinnamon-flavored thin wraps offer a soft, pliable texture that folds easily for breakfast burritos, roll-ups, French toast-style dishes, or snacks. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced cinnamon sweetness and versatility, praising convenience while reporting occasional tearing, small sizes, and higher price as frequent criticisms in online grocery reviews across platforms.
Ingredients
Cage-free egg whites, cinnamon, less than 2% of vanilla extract, xanthan gum, natural flavor, monk fruit extract, nisin (natural preservative).
Check Egglife Sweet Cinnamon Egg White Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egglife Sweet Cinnamon Egg White Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Bread · Sheet


