Is Egglife Sweet Cinnamon Egg White Wraps Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet cinnamon-flavored thin wraps offer a soft, pliable texture that folds easily for breakfast burritos, roll-ups, French toast-style dishes, or snacks. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced cinnamon sweetness and versatility, praising convenience while reporting occasional tearing, small sizes, and higher price as frequent criticisms in online grocery reviews across platforms.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- less than 2% of vanilla extract, xanthan gum, natural flavor, monk fruit extract, nisin
- natural flavor
less than 2% of vanilla extract, xanthan gum, natural flavor, monk fruit extract, nisin
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cinnamon-flavored thin wraps offer a soft, pliable texture that folds easily for breakfast burritos, roll-ups, French toast-style dishes, or snacks. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced cinnamon sweetness and versatility, praising convenience while reporting occasional tearing, small sizes, and higher price as frequent criticisms in online grocery reviews across platforms.
Ingredients
Cage-free egg whites, cinnamon, less than 2% of vanilla extract, xanthan gum, natural flavor, monk fruit extract, nisin (natural preservative).
Check Egglife Sweet Cinnamon Egg White Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egglife Sweet Cinnamon Egg White Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Bread · Sheet


