Is Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffle Bites, Frozen Breakfast, 10.75 oz, 10 Count, Regular Vegan?

Description
Mini cinnamon-flavored waffle bites deliver a warm, sweet taste with a crisp exterior and tender interior, commonly warmed in a toaster or microwave for quick breakfasts; shoppers note convenient, kid-friendly portioning, satisfying cinnamon notes, occasional variability in texture, and recurrent praise for speed and portability and overall easy reheating methods.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- eggs
- milk
- whey
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- +3 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Mini cinnamon-flavored waffle bites deliver a warm, sweet taste with a crisp exterior and tender interior, commonly warmed in a toaster or microwave for quick breakfasts; shoppers note convenient, kid-friendly portioning, satisfying cinnamon notes, occasional variability in texture, and recurrent praise for speed and portability and overall easy reheating methods.
Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), water, sugar, vegetable oil (soybean, palm, canola, and/or cottonseed), contains 2% or less of leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), cinnamon, salt, whey, eggs, soy lecithin. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium carbonate, iron, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B12. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, EGG, AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffle Bites, Frozen Breakfast, 10.75 oz, 10 Count, Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffle Bites, Frozen Breakfast, 10.75 oz, 10 Count, Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffle Bites, Frozen Breakfast, 10.75 oz, 10 Count, Regular is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


