Is Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffle Bites, Frozen Breakfast, 10.75 oz, 10 Count, Regular Vegetarian?

Description
Mini cinnamon-flavored waffle bites deliver a warm, sweet taste with a crisp exterior and tender interior, commonly warmed in a toaster or microwave for quick breakfasts; shoppers note convenient, kid-friendly portioning, satisfying cinnamon notes, occasional variability in texture, and recurrent praise for speed and portability and overall easy reheating methods.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Mini cinnamon-flavored waffle bites deliver a warm, sweet taste with a crisp exterior and tender interior, commonly warmed in a toaster or microwave for quick breakfasts; shoppers note convenient, kid-friendly portioning, satisfying cinnamon notes, occasional variability in texture, and recurrent praise for speed and portability and overall easy reheating methods.
Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), water, sugar, vegetable oil (soybean, palm, canola, and/or cottonseed), contains 2% or less of leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), cinnamon, salt, whey, eggs, soy lecithin. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium carbonate, iron, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B12. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, EGG, AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffle Bites, Frozen Breakfast, 10.75 oz, 10 Count, Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffle Bites, Frozen Breakfast, 10.75 oz, 10 Count, Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffle Bites, Frozen Breakfast, 10.75 oz, 10 Count, Regular is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


