Is EGGO Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 244g (8x4 waffles) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- modified milk
- egg
- whole egg
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil Shortening, Whole Egg, Baking Powder, Cinnamon, Salt, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Modified Milk, Soy Lecithin, Colour, Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk And Soy
Check EGGO Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 244g (8x4 waffles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGGO Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 244g (8x4 waffles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, Cinnamon, Toast Crunch, Large Size
Eggo Frozen Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, Toaster Waffles, Buttermilk
Where to buy
EGGO Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 244g (8x4 waffles) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Frozen, Piece


