Is Eggplant Parmesan, 24 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
fresh skinless eggplant cutlets, tomato sauce (ground tomatoes (tomatoes, salt, citric acid), water, onions, carrots, olive oil, sugar, sea salt, garlic powder, spices), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, vinegar, enzymes, cellulose powder), bread crumbs (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid, vegetable shortening, salt, yeast), parmesan cheese (part skim cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, and enzymes), imported romano cheese (sheep's and cow's milk, salt, and enzymes), soya oil, fresh eggs, salt, garlic powder, black pepper, green parsley
Check Eggplant Parmesan, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggplant Parmesan, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
Eggplant Parmesan, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


