Is EHPlabs OxyShred Non-Stim Ultra Concentration Strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- pantothenic acid
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetyl L-carnitine Hcl, L-carnitine Tartrate, L-tyrosine, L-taurine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Inulin Fiber, L-glutamine, Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract (60% Hydroxycitric Acid), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Dl-malic Acid, Sucralose, Red Beet Juice (colour), Conjugated Linoleic Acid (cla), Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Raspberry Ketones (from Raspberry Fruit Extract), Theacrine, Olive Leaf Extract (10% Oleuropein), Niacinamide (niacin), Grapefruit Seed Extract 4:1, Mangifera Indica Seed Extract, D-calcium Pantothenate (pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Guggal Extract Powder (guggulsterones), Beta-carotene (color), Huperzia Serrata Whole Herb Extract (1% Huperzine A), Chromium Picolinate, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).
Check EHPlabs OxyShred Non-Stim Ultra Concentration Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EHPlabs OxyShred Non-Stim Ultra Concentration Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


