Is Ekone Smoked Mussels Original Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mussels, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Smoke (Citric Acid used as a flavor enhancement only).
Check Ekone Smoked Mussels Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ekone Smoked Mussels Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ekone Smoked Mussels Original is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep


