Is El Latino Queso Blanco Bajo en Grasa- Reduced Fat White Cheese, 10 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes.
Check El Latino Queso Blanco Bajo en Grasa- Reduced Fat White Cheese, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Latino Queso Blanco Bajo en Grasa- Reduced Fat White Cheese, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
TRADITIONAL FETA REDUCED FAT CRUMBLED CHEESE, TRADITIONAL FETA
Ricos Restaurant Style White Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce, 15 oz
Where to buy
El Latino Queso Blanco Bajo en Grasa- Reduced Fat White Cheese, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


