Is El Latino Queso Blanco Bajo en Grasa- Reduced Fat White Cheese, 10 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes.
Check El Latino Queso Blanco Bajo en Grasa- Reduced Fat White Cheese, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Latino Queso Blanco Bajo en Grasa- Reduced Fat White Cheese, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
TRADITIONAL FETA REDUCED FAT CRUMBLED CHEESE, TRADITIONAL FETA
Ricos Restaurant Style White Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce, 15 oz
Where to buy
El Latino Queso Blanco Bajo en Grasa- Reduced Fat White Cheese, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


