Is El Mexicano Cremoso Queso Fresco, Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 10 oz Refrigerated Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
cultured pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Salt, Enzymes
Check El Mexicano Cremoso Queso Fresco, Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 10 oz Refrigerated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Cremoso Queso Fresco, Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 10 oz Refrigerated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Where to buy
El Mexicano Cremoso Queso Fresco, Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 10 oz Refrigerated is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule


