Is El Monterey Beef and Cheese Burritos, Authentic Mexican Recipe Frozen Burritos, 8 Count Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- riboflavin
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Beef, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Vegetable Color (Annatto And Paprika Oleoresin)), Beans, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Corn Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Isolated Pea Product, Cracker Meal (Bleached Wheat Flour), Salt, Flavor, Spices, Chili Pepper, Dough Conditioners (Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Guar Gum, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Metabisulfite), Paprika
Check El Monterey Beef and Cheese Burritos, Authentic Mexican Recipe Frozen Burritos, 8 Count Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Monterey Beef and Cheese Burritos, Authentic Mexican Recipe Frozen Burritos, 8 Count Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
El Monterey Frozen Chicken and Cheese Taquitos - 20oz/20ct
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Burritos Bean & Cheese Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz
El Monterey Family Pack Beef & Bean Frozen Burritos - 32oz/8ct
Where to buy
El Monterey Beef and Cheese Burritos, Authentic Mexican Recipe Frozen Burritos, 8 Count Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


