Is El Puma Tumecitos Rellenos Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Guava Paste: Guava Pulp, Sugar, Artificial Color (fd&c Red No. 40), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate). May Contain Traces Of Sulfites. Caramel Milk: Whole Milk, Sugar, Thickener (cornstarch), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate) And Caramel Color. Contains Milk. Bocadillo De Guayaba: Pulpa De Guayaba, Azúcar, Colorante Artificial (fd&c Rojo No. 40), Conservantes (sorbato De Potasio Y Benzoato De Sodio). Puede Contener Trazas De Sulfitos. Manjar De Leche: Leche Entera, Azúcar, Espesante (fécula De Maíz), Conservantes (sorbato De Potasio Y Benzoato De Sodio) Y Color Caramelo. Contains Milk.

Check El Puma Tumecitos Rellenos against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go