Is El Sembrador Gluten Free Frozen Pan de Yuca - 17.6oz/6ct Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Starch, Natural American Cheese (Cultered Milk, Salt, Enzimes, Water, Cream And Sodium), Pasteurized Whole Milk, Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Corn, Oil And Salt.

Check El Sembrador Gluten Free Frozen Pan de Yuca - 17.6oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

El Sembrador Gluten Free Frozen Pan de Yuca - 17.6oz/6ct is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Bread · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSide Dish
Vegetarian? El Sembrador Gluten Free Frozen Pan de Yuca - 17.6oz/6ct | Spoonful