Is Electrolit Electrolyte Beverage Orange Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose monohydrate

dextrose monohydrate

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Orange-flavored electrolyte drink offers bright citrus taste and light, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly consumed to rehydrate after exercise, illness, or travel. Users note fast reconstitution, convenient single-serve packaging, and refreshing finish. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor, portability, and perceived effectiveness in restoring energy and thirst relief frequently during outdoor activities.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dextrose monohydrate, Less than 2% of: Sodium Lactate, natural Orange Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Molasses, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride, salt, steviol glycosides, FD&C Yellow No. 6.

Check Electrolit Electrolyte Beverage Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Electrolit Electrolyte Beverage Orange Flavor is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go