Is Electrolit Fruit Punch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fruit-punch flavored beverage delivers a sweet-tart, fruity taste with a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it for rehydration after exercise, travel, illness, or hangovers; single-serve bottles suit on-the-go use. Reviews frequently mention quick effectiveness, agreeable flavor, and convenient packaging, though sweetness perceptions vary among users and size preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dextrose monohydrate. Contains 2% or less of: Sodium lactate, Citric acid, Natural fruit punch flavor, Potassium chloride, Molasses, Magnesium chloride, Calcium chloride. Steviol glycosides, Salt, Sucrose acetate isobutyrate, Glycerol ester of gum rosin, FD&C Red No. 40.

Check Electrolit Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Electrolit Fruit Punch is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go