Is Electrolit Fruit Punch Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fruit-punch flavored beverage delivers a sweet-tart, fruity taste with a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it for rehydration after exercise, travel, illness, or hangovers; single-serve bottles suit on-the-go use. Reviews frequently mention quick effectiveness, agreeable flavor, and convenient packaging, though sweetness perceptions vary among users and size preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dextrose monohydrate. Contains 2% or less of: Sodium lactate, Citric acid, Natural fruit punch flavor, Potassium chloride, Molasses, Magnesium chloride, Calcium chloride. Steviol glycosides, Salt, Sucrose acetate isobutyrate, Glycerol ester of gum rosin, FD&C Red No. 40.

Check Electrolit Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Electrolit Fruit Punch is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go