Is Electrolit Fruit Punch Pescatarian?

Description
Fruit-punch flavored beverage delivers a sweet-tart, fruity taste with a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it for rehydration after exercise, travel, illness, or hangovers; single-serve bottles suit on-the-go use. Reviews frequently mention quick effectiveness, agreeable flavor, and convenient packaging, though sweetness perceptions vary among users and size preferences.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit punch flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of gum rosin
- dextrose monohydrate
natural fruit punch flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-punch flavored beverage delivers a sweet-tart, fruity taste with a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it for rehydration after exercise, travel, illness, or hangovers; single-serve bottles suit on-the-go use. Reviews frequently mention quick effectiveness, agreeable flavor, and convenient packaging, though sweetness perceptions vary among users and size preferences.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose monohydrate. Contains 2% or less of: Sodium lactate, Citric acid, Natural fruit punch flavor, Potassium chloride, Molasses, Magnesium chloride, Calcium chloride. Steviol glycosides, Salt, Sucrose acetate isobutyrate, Glycerol ester of gum rosin, FD&C Red No. 40.
Check Electrolit Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electrolit Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
Electrolit Fruit Punch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


