Is Electrolit Hydration Riasin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose monohydrate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water. Sugars (dextrose monohydrate, molasses), Sodium Lactate, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Magnesium Chloride, Natural Flavour, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Colours,
Check Electrolit Hydration Riasin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electrolit Hydration Riasin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Liquid IV Passionfruit Hydration Multiplier
STRAWBERRY-KIWI FLAVOR PREMIUM HYDRATION ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


