Is Electrolytes Electrolytes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural lemon iced tea flavour
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prebiotic soluble vegetable fibre., Citric acid, Magnesium citrate, Natural lemon iced tea flavour, Potassium citrate, Tricalcium phosphate, Ascorbic acid, Fruit juice (for colour), Sodium chloride., Stevia extract., Fibres végétales solubles prébiotiques, Acide citrique, Citrate de magnésium, Arôme naturel de thé glacé au citron, Citrate de potassium, Phosphate de tricalcium, Acide ascorbique, Jus de fruits (pour la couleur), Chlorure de sodium, Extrait de stévia.
Check Electrolytes Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electrolytes Electrolytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Glaceau Smartwater Vapor Distilled and Electrolytes Added Water, 20 Fl. Oz.
Core Hydration Core Hydration Nutrient Enhanced Perfect Ph Water With Electrolytes & Minerals
Stur Electrolytes Strawberry Lemonade Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


