Is ELEGANT COLLECTION A DECADENT 16 PIECE PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, ASSORTMENT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- condensed milk
- nonfat milk solids
- milk fat
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Vanilla), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Condensed Milk, Cream, Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar, Hazelnuts, Raspberry Blend (Red Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Raspberries, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Honey, Salt, Dried Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Coffee, Invertase (Enzyme), Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Tartaric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Natural And Artificial Berry Flavor Blend (Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Pureed Strawberries, Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid), Lemon Peel, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check ELEGANT COLLECTION A DECADENT 16 PIECE PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELEGANT COLLECTION A DECADENT 16 PIECE PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Private Selection 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Swiss Bar -- 3.5 oz
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Signature Reserve Chocolate Chunks Extra Dark - 11.5 Oz
Where to buy
ELEGANT COLLECTION A DECADENT 16 PIECE PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, ASSORTMENT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


