Is ELEGANT COLLECTION A DECADENT 16 PIECE PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, ASSORTMENT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
- natural and artificial berry flavor blend
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Vanilla), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Condensed Milk, Cream, Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar, Hazelnuts, Raspberry Blend (Red Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Raspberries, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Honey, Salt, Dried Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Coffee, Invertase (Enzyme), Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Tartaric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Natural And Artificial Berry Flavor Blend (Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Pureed Strawberries, Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid), Lemon Peel, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check ELEGANT COLLECTION A DECADENT 16 PIECE PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELEGANT COLLECTION A DECADENT 16 PIECE PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Private Selection 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Swiss Bar -- 3.5 oz
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Signature Reserve Chocolate Chunks Extra Dark - 11.5 Oz
Where to buy
ELEGANT COLLECTION A DECADENT 16 PIECE PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, ASSORTMENT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


