Is ELEGANT COLLECTION A DECADENT 16 PIECE PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, ASSORTMENT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk solids
  • condensed milk
  • whole milk
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • white chocolate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk solids
condensed milk
whole milk

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Vanilla), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Condensed Milk, Cream, Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar, Hazelnuts, Raspberry Blend (Red Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Raspberries, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Honey, Salt, Dried Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Coffee, Invertase (Enzyme), Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Tartaric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Natural And Artificial Berry Flavor Blend (Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Pureed Strawberries, Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid), Lemon Peel, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check ELEGANT COLLECTION A DECADENT 16 PIECE PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ELEGANT COLLECTION A DECADENT 16 PIECE PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, ASSORTMENT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping