Is Element Dark Chocolate Dipped Minis Rice Cakes Lactose Free?

Description
Mini, bite-sized rounds feature a crisp, airy crunch with a smooth, bittersweet coating; flavor is described as moderately sweet with subtle bitter notes. Common uses include casual snacking, lunchbox treats, and dessert toppings. Reviewers commonly mention consistent crunch, satisfying portion size, and occasional variability in coating thickness and mild aftertaste.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini, bite-sized rounds feature a crisp, airy crunch with a smooth, bittersweet coating; flavor is described as moderately sweet with subtle bitter notes. Common uses include casual snacking, lunchbox treats, and dessert toppings. Reviewers commonly mention consistent crunch, satisfying portion size, and occasional variability in coating thickness and mild aftertaste.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Rice. Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Rice. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Element Dark Chocolate Dipped Minis Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Element Dark Chocolate Dipped Minis Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


