Is Element Peanut Butter Topped Rice Cake Dairy Free?

Description
Light, crisp cake with a smooth, mildly sweet topping offers a clear contrast between airy crunch and creamy spread. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, portable treat, or simple dessert substitute, reviewers note consistent texture, convenient single-serve format, balanced flavor intensity, and suitability for casual snacking occasions throughout the day.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfait dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp cake with a smooth, mildly sweet topping offers a clear contrast between airy crunch and creamy spread. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, portable treat, or simple dessert substitute, reviewers note consistent texture, convenient single-serve format, balanced flavor intensity, and suitability for casual snacking occasions throughout the day.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfait Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecitt Rice, Natural Peanut Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy, Peanuts.
Check Element Peanut Butter Topped Rice Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Element Peanut Butter Topped Rice Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


