Is Elemental Herbology Hand Nutrition Gluten Free?

Ingredients
AQUA*, CETEARYL ALCOHOL*, CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE, MYRISTYL MYRISTATE*, HYDROGENATED PRUNUS ARMENIACA (APRICOT) KERNEL OIL*, GLYCERIN*, PENTACLETHRA MACROLOBA SEED OIL*, PLUKENETIA VOLUBILIS SEED OIL*, CETEARYL OLIVATE*, OCTYLDODECANOL*, CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE*, COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE*, SORBITAN OLIVATE*, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE*, XYLITYLGLUCOSIDE*, BENZYL ALCOHOL, HYDROLYZED KERATIN*, ARGANIA SPINOSA (ARGAN) KERNEL OIL*, ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE*, MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL*, ROSA CANINA FRUIT OIL*, SORBITAN STEARATE*, THERMUS THERMOPHILLUS FERMENT*, ANHYDROXYLITOL*, XANTHAN GUM*, ARGININE*, XYLITOL*, LINALOOL*, TOCOPHEROL*, CARBOMER, SANTALUM SPICATUM (SANDALWOOD) OIL*, CITRONELLOL*, CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID*, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) OIL*, LIMONENE*, INULIN LAURYL CARBAMATE*, PHENOXYETHANOL, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FLOWER OIL*, POGOSTEMON CABLIN OIL*, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GERANIOL*, SUCROSE DILAURATE*, BOSWELLIA CARTERII OIL*, ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER OIL*, POLYSORBATE 20, CHLORELLA VULGARIS/LUPINUS ALBUS PROTEIN FERMENT*, PISUM SATIVUM (PEA) EXTRACT*, PYRUS MALUS EXTRACT*, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRAL*, CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (ORANGE) PEEL OIL*, EUGENOL*, PECTIN*, FARNESOL*, DIACETYL BOLDINE. *INGREDIENTS DERIVED FROM A 100% NATURAL SOURCE.
Check Elemental Herbology Hand Nutrition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elemental Herbology Hand Nutrition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Elemental Herbology Hand Nutrition is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


