Is ELEVATE BLEND OF ORGANIC FRUITS VEGGIES & MICRONUTRIENTS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MILLED ORGANIC CHIA SEED, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC WHEATGRASS POWDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC POWDER.
Check ELEVATE BLEND OF ORGANIC FRUITS VEGGIES & MICRONUTRIENTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELEVATE BLEND OF ORGANIC FRUITS VEGGIES & MICRONUTRIENTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
TOFU SCRAMBLE MADE WITH ORGANIC TOFU, HASH BROWNS & VEGGIES BREAKFAST WRAP, TOFU SCRAMBLE
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


