Is ELEVATE BLEND OF ORGANIC FRUITS VEGGIES & MICRONUTRIENTS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic wheatgrass powder
organic wheatgrass powder
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MILLED ORGANIC CHIA SEED, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC WHEATGRASS POWDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC POWDER.
Check ELEVATE BLEND OF ORGANIC FRUITS VEGGIES & MICRONUTRIENTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELEVATE BLEND OF ORGANIC FRUITS VEGGIES & MICRONUTRIENTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
TOFU SCRAMBLE MADE WITH ORGANIC TOFU, HASH BROWNS & VEGGIES BREAKFAST WRAP, TOFU SCRAMBLE
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


