Is elevAte Kale Caesar Salad, 5.5oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- anchovy flavor
- white meat chicken
- natural flavorings
- organic parmesan cheese
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Kale, Organic Caesar Vinaigrette (Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Organic Dried Onion, Anchovy Flavor, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Parsley), White Meat Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2%: Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavorings), Organic Quinoa, Black Beluga Lentils, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hulled Hemp Seeds
Check elevAte Kale Caesar Salad, 5.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open elevAte Kale Caesar Salad, 5.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Siete Grain Free, Gluten Free Taco Shells - 5.5oz/12ct
Where to buy
elevAte Kale Caesar Salad, 5.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


