Is Elevation by Millville Chocolate Mint Protein Bar Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate-mint bar delivers a cool mint flavor layered with sweet chocolate notes; texture is dense and slightly chewy with occasional crunchy bits. Shoppers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, workout treat, or dessert substitute. Customer reviews often cite satisfying flavor, occasional grittiness, and good value for cost and convenience.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-mint bar delivers a cool mint flavor layered with sweet chocolate notes; texture is dense and slightly chewy with occasional crunchy bits. Shoppers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, workout treat, or dessert substitute. Customer reviews often cite satisfying flavor, occasional grittiness, and good value for cost and convenience.
Ingredients
Protein blend (soy protein isolate, soy crisps [soy protein isolate, tapioca starch]), chocolate flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, whey protein concentrate, soy lecithin, natural flavor), organic brown rice syrup, organic cane syrup, soy oil, inulin, glycerin, soy flour, almond butter, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), dark chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin), natural flavors, almonds, organic oat fiber, soy lecithin. Contains: soy, milk, almonds. May contain: peanuts, wheat, egg, other tree nuts.
Check Elevation by Millville Chocolate Mint Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation by Millville Chocolate Mint Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Elevation by Millville Chocolate Mint Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


