Is Elevation Maxx Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, nut-forward and sweet notes combine with a chewy, slightly dense bar texture, occasionally offering small crunchy bits. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-workout bite. Reviewers frequently cite convenient packaging and satisfying flavor, while some mention inconsistent texture or overly sweet taste in some purchases occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, nut-forward and sweet notes combine with a chewy, slightly dense bar texture, occasionally offering small crunchy bits. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-workout bite. Reviewers frequently cite convenient packaging and satisfying flavor, while some mention inconsistent texture or overly sweet taste in some purchases occasionally.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanut Butter, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Peanuts, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cashew Butter (cashews, Sunflower Oil), Almond Butter. Conrains: Almonds, Cashews, Eggs, Peanuts. May Contain Milk, Soy, Other Tree Nuts Not Listed.
Check Elevation Maxx Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Maxx Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elevation Maxx Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


