Is Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Chip Granola Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Crisps [soy Protein Isolate], Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Polydextrose, Glycerin, Inulin, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Gelatin, Rolled Oats, Almonds, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds. May Contain Peanuts, Wheat, Egg, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Chip Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Chip Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Chip Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


