Is Elis Cheesecake Caramel Nougat - 2.3 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum), sugar, sour cream (cultured nonfat milk and cream, cornstarch, whey, guar gum, carrageenan, carob bean gum, enzymes), wheat flour, egg, snickers bar (milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, lactose, milk, milkfat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), artificial flavor), peanuts, corn syrup, sugar, milk, butter, milkfat, vegetable oil (partially hydrogenated soybean and hydrogenated palm kernel oil), lactose, salt, egg whites, artificial flavor), butter (cream, salt), milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, milk, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin), caramel bits (sugar, corn syrup, liquid sugar, milk, palm oil, butter, salt, mono- and diglycerides, natural flavor, soy lecithin (emulsifier)), peanuts roasted in vegetable oil, modified cornstarch, cocoa (processed with alkali), egg whites, soybean oil, natural flavor (natural flavoring, propylene glycol, glycerin), salt, caramel color
Check Elis Cheesecake Caramel Nougat - 2.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elis Cheesecake Caramel Nougat - 2.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Elis Cheesecake Caramel Nougat - 2.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


