Is ELITE NEURO - 30 VCAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sceletium (Sceletium Tortuosum (Aerial Parts) Extract), Extract-2:1 Equivalent To 5Of Dried Herb Top, Standarized To 0,4% Alkaloids, Vegetable Capsule (Hypromellose), Microcrystalline, Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide
Check ELITE NEURO - 30 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELITE NEURO - 30 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Core Power Elite Strawberry 42g 14 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ELITE NEURO - 30 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


