Is Elite Series Creatine X3 Dietary Supplement Powder Fruit Punch Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium, Fd&c Red No 40
Check Elite Series Creatine X3 Dietary Supplement Powder Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Series Creatine X3 Dietary Supplement Powder Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Elite Series Creatine X3 Dietary Supplement Powder Fruit Punch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


