Is Elizabeth Shaw Milk Chocolate and Salted Caramel Luxuriously Tempting Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (35.5%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats: (palm, Shea In Varying Proportions); Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Grain Crisps (8.7%) (rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Salt, Corn Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract), Palm Fat, Hazelnuts (4.2%), Whole Milk Powder, Butter (milk), Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Starch, Whey Powder (milk), Salt (0.25%), Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Diphosphates, Flavouring. Contains Milk, Soya, Hazelnuts, Soya, Wheat. Also, May Contain Peanut, Other Nuts And Egg.
Check Elizabeth Shaw Milk Chocolate and Salted Caramel Luxuriously Tempting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elizabeth Shaw Milk Chocolate and Salted Caramel Luxuriously Tempting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
About this product
Candy · Bar


