Is Elizabeth Shaw Milk Mint Crisp Chocolates 175g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, lactose (milk), whey powder (milk), invert sugar syrup, emulsifier: soya lecithin, flavouring, raising agent: sodium bicarbonate, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 30% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum
Check Elizabeth Shaw Milk Mint Crisp Chocolates 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elizabeth Shaw Milk Mint Crisp Chocolates 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Mint Chip, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
Better Goods Plant-Based Mint Chocolate Chip Oat Milk
Alter Eco - Superdark Crisp Mint Organic Chocolate Bar, 2.65 Oz.
Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar
Where to buy
Elizabeth Shaw Milk Mint Crisp Chocolates 175g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


