Is Ella's Kitchen Nicely Spiced Lentil Bites 8Pk 200G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetables 30% (Parsnips, Onions, Courgettes), Organic Red Lentils 20%, Organic Potatoes 19%, Organic Breadcrumbs 16% (Water, Organic ,Strong,wheat,/strong, Flour, Yeast), Organic ,Strong,eggs,/strong, 14%, Organic Curry Powder ,2% (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Fennel, Paprika, Ginger, Fenugreek, Black Pepper, Onions, Garlic), Organic Cornflour ,1%, Other Stuff 0%, I Have No Organic Certification
Check Ella's Kitchen Nicely Spiced Lentil Bites 8Pk 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Nicely Spiced Lentil Bites 8Pk 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Nicely Spiced Lentil Bites 8Pk 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


