Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic pork 10
organic pork 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock 48% (Water and Organic Veg: Parsnips, Swedes, Onions + Thymes), Organic Carrots 12%, Organic Pork 10%, Organic Onions 8%, Organic Mangoes 6%, Organic Red Kidney Beans 4%, Organic Peas 4%, Organic Rice 4%, Organic Coconut 2%, Organic Garlic <1%, Organic Ginger <1%, Organic Mixed Spices <1% (All Spice, Coriander), Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


