Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic pork 10
organic pork 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock 48% (Water and Organic Veg: Parsnips, Swedes, Onions + Thymes), Organic Carrots 12%, Organic Pork 10%, Organic Onions 8%, Organic Mangoes 6%, Organic Red Kidney Beans 4%, Organic Peas 4%, Organic Rice 4%, Organic Coconut 2%, Organic Garlic <1%, Organic Ginger <1%, Organic Mixed Spices <1% (All Spice, Coriander), Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


