Is Ella's Kitchen Sour Cream + Onion Flavour Crispy Lentil Sticks 5 x 10g (50g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skimmed milk powder
- milk
- organic sour cream
- organic skimmed milk yoghurt powder
- organic whey
organic skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Maize Flour (73%), Organic Vegetable Oil (Sunflower/Rapeseed) (10%), Organic Sour Cream and Onion Flavour Seasoning (9%) (Organic Onions, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Whey (Milk) Powder, Organic Skimmed Milk Powder, Organic Skimmed Milk Yoghurt Powder, Sea Salt*, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Green Lentils (8%), *I do not have Organic certification
Check Ella's Kitchen Sour Cream + Onion Flavour Crispy Lentil Sticks 5 x 10g (50g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Sour Cream + Onion Flavour Crispy Lentil Sticks 5 x 10g (50g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


