Is popchips Sour Cream & Onion Crisps 50g, £1.35 PMP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream & onion flavour
sour cream & onion flavour
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sour Cream & Onion Flavour [Dried Onion, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavourings, Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid, Salt, Dried Parsley], Salt
Check popchips Sour Cream & Onion Crisps 50g, £1.35 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open popchips Sour Cream & Onion Crisps 50g, £1.35 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


